33,726)
This research work conducted with special reference to the budgetary system of Emenite Nigeria Limited with the view to ascertain the major role budgets play in the achievement of profitability for an organization. Budget as a profit planning device sets standards of performance of manager, while budgetary control is a tool implored by… Continue Reading
33,727)
A 1.25KVA (2000W) inverter generator was designed, constructed and certified Ok. In this project, the design of the inverter generator is aimed at satisfying the need of converting, a D.C source of supply (12v battery) to an A.C voltage of 220v. The inverter range of output is between 200-220v. Since the inverter was designed to step-up… Continue Reading
33,728)
TABLE OF CONTENTS CHAPTER ONE INTRODUCTION 1.1 BACKGROUND OF THE STUDY 1.2 STATEMENT OF THE PROBLEM 1.3 PURPOSE OF THE STUDY 1.4 RESEARCH QUESTION 1.5 HYPOTHESIS FORMULATION 1.6 SIGNIFICANCE OF THE STUDY 1.7 SCOPE AND LIMITATIONS TO THE STUDY 1.8 DEFINITION OF TERMS CHAPTER TWO REVIEW OF RELATED LITERATURE 2.1 THEORETICAL FRAMEWORK FOR THE STUDY… Continue Reading
33,729)
CHAPTER ONE 1.0 INTRODUCTION 1.1 Statement of the Problems 1.2 Objectives of the Study 1.3 Scope & Limitations of the study 1.4 Specifications the following abbreviations are used CHAPTER TWO LITERATURE REVIEW CHAPTER THREE MATERIALS AND METHOD CHAPTER FOUR DESIGN AND IMPLEMENTATION CHAPTER FIVE SUMMARY, CONCLUSION AND RECOMMENDATION… Continue Reading
33,730)
The need for a remote control system that can control domestic appliances and various lighting points and sockets has often been a concern for uses at times uses find it inconvenient and time they are leaving the house for work it has also often led to damage of appliances due to the fact that an appliances was not timed off before… Continue Reading
33,731)
This research work was undertaken to assess the credit management and the incidence of Bad debts in Money-Deposit Banks.This work was intended to achieve the following objectives: to appraise and determine the lending procedure of banks, to highlight the extent to which improper project evaluation influence bad debt of Money-Deposit… Continue Reading
33,732)
TABLE OF CONTENT: CHAPTER ONE INTRODUCTION 1.1 OBJECTIVE OF PROJECT 1.2 JUSTIFICATION OF PROJECT 1.3 SCOPE OF DIAGRAMS IN PROJECT 1.4 BLOCK DIAGRAM OF PROJECT 1.5 PROJECT REPORT ORGANIZATION CHAPTER TWO LITERATURE REVIEW 2.1 REVIEW OF REMOTE CONTROL SYSTEMS 2.2 DESCRIPTION OF PROJECT 2.3 USE OF PROJECT CHAPTER THREE METHODOLOGY 3.1 INFORMATION… Continue Reading
33,733)
This research project examined the federal character principle and it’s implication on manpower utilization with emphasis on recruitment process at the Federal Capital Development Authority (FCDA). In view of the above, the researcher investigated how public recruitment is carried out and how the federal character principle is… Continue Reading
33,734)
When it comes to construction projects, landscaping work, and gardening, you need the right kind of equipment to finish tasks speedily and easily. One piece of equipment you would need is a motorised wheelbarrow. This is intended to carry bulky materials and heavy loads. There are a lot of equipments that can be used these days for… Continue Reading
33,735)
TABLE OF CONTENT CHAPTER ONE 1.0INTRODUCTION 1.1BACKGROUND OF STUDY 1.2STATEMENT OF PROBLEMS 1.3OBJECTIVES OF STUDY 1.4RESEARCH QUESTIONS 1.5RESEARCH HYPOTHESIS 1.6SCOPE AND LIMITATION OF STUDY 1.7DEFINITION OF TERMS REFERENCES CHAPTER TWO LITERATURE REVIEW 2.1THE EXTENT TO WHICH FRAUD AND ERRORS CAN BE PREVENTED OR DETECTED EARLY 2.1.1COMPONENT… Continue Reading
33,736)
This research work was carried out to evaluate the different methods of corrosion prevention, control and monitoring. In the course of the research many scholarly articles on the subject matter were reviewed from which the researcher got lot information concerning the topic at hand. Thus making the research work a reliable source of… Continue Reading
33,737)
This project work is concerned with the use of the internet in banking operations, a case study of Union Bank of Nigeria PLC, Enugu. The internet in its ever evolving state, is becoming a serious method of business communication and data transfer world wide. As such banks and other financial institutions are beginning to use the internet… Continue Reading
33,738)
Abstrac t In this work, a 2.8kva alternator was coupled to a 4 H.P dc motor acting as a prime mover to produce a fuel-less generator. The coupling was done using two crankshaft pulleys to match the speed of the alternator to that of the dc motor. Two 24v dc… Continue Reading
33,739)
Presently, Enugu state tourism board uses the manual system in the projection services and in the documentation of information In this project I analysed the present system and have identified that the toursm industry wastes a lot of time while trying to relate some information to their clients (tourist). These problem of manual system… Continue Reading
33,740)
It is well known fact that there are numerous problems inherent in the Nigeria Personal Income Tax System. With the present economy, a lot of problem emanated from the assessment, collection and management of personal income tax. Personal income tax is a source of revenue to the government and, therefore, must be saved from the setbacks.… Continue Reading
33,741)
There is always the need to introduce more changes or modification in Hospital curricula particularly in the area of their duties scheduling to be able to meet demand. Medical duties scheduling is a list of activities or things to be done showing the time or dates when they are intended to happen in a tabular form. The design of Hospital… Continue Reading
33,742)
This research study deals with an evaluation of the impact of wages and salaries policies on the performance of workers in government parastatals, with special reference to National Eye Centre Kaduna. The objectives of the study is to find out government policies with respect to wages and salaries in various government parastatals, the… Continue Reading
33,743)
This project work which is conducted to meet the stipulation of the National Board for Technical Education (NBTE) for the award of National Diploma in computer Science deals with the application of computer in Hospital Administration and Records with respect given to ESUT Teaching Hospital Enugu. It focuses attention on computering the… Continue Reading
33,744)
The purpose of this project is to evaluation of the performance of the Nigerian stock exchange (NSE) in Nigeria and to the over all financial development of the economy. It would be noted that the success of an industry of firm depends largely on the capital recourses available to the industry and this will also be reflected in the… Continue Reading
33,745)
This project work is concerned with monitoring of Banking Operations a case study of CENTRAL BANK OF NIGERIA PLC. The internet is used in this project and this is the acts over evolving state is becoming a serious method of business communication and data transfer worldwide. As such bank and other financial institution are beginning to… Continue Reading
33,746)
The role of internal auditors in construction companies cannot be overemphasized. This research work is aimed at assessing the role of internal auditors in a construction companies in Kaduna State. The sample size is Nalado Construction Company, Kaduna. Both primary and secondary methods were used to collect data, for the primary sources,… Continue Reading
33,747)
Nigeria is a seller loving country as football is being played all levels in a curbside there are venous farms representing various clubs in Nigeria. Club scale is a team sports played by eleven (ii) players (male or females) a earth such side of the opposites team. One of each team must be the goal keeper. Usually the gave may not, if… Continue Reading
33,748)
This research is based on the evaluation of working capital for the successful management of Hamdala Hotel. The research begin with the introduction which contains the background statement of the problems, objective, significance, scope limitation of the study and definitional of terms. Chapter two the research take a critical look at… Continue Reading
33,749)
Considering the fact that our country is still developing, there are a lot to be done to improve the way information is processed in our licence wait before been attended to. In view of this project work analyses the current procedure used in our motor licensing offices to issue licence to drivers renew expired licence legislation of… Continue Reading
33,750)
This research work is concerned with the evaluative study of teaching and learning of English grammatical structures in the primary school. The research deals with the nature, objectives, methods steps and the problems of teaching and learning of English grammatical structures in some selected primary schools in Kaduna North Local… Continue Reading