13,551)
TABLE OF CONTENTS Title page Certification Dedication Acknowledgement Abstract Table of content CHAPTER ONE 1.1 Introduction 1.2 Statement of the problems 1.3 Objective of the study 1.4… Continue Reading
13,552)
Environmental complexity is a determinant to the choice of promotional tools in a marketing oriented organization. Although, the environment variable are numerous and are subdivided into three major sub-section (the macro, immediately or table and the micro environment) its complexity has immense influence on the choice of the promotional… Continue Reading
13,553)
TABLE OF CONTENTS Title Approval Dedication Acknowledgement Table of content Abstract (proposal) CHAPTER ONE 1.0 Introduction 1.1 Aims and objectives of the study 1.2 Statement of research problems 1.3 Significance of study 1.4 Scope of the study 1.5 Limitation of study 1.6… Continue Reading
13,554)
TABLE OF CONTENTS Title Page Certification Acknowledgement Table of contents CHAPTER ONE 1.0 Introduction 1.1 Background of the study 1.2 Statement of the study 1.3 Objective of the study 1.4 Significance of the study 1.5 Scope of the study 1.6 Limitation of the study CHAPTER TWO 2.0 … Continue Reading
13,555)
TABLE OF CONTENT CHAPTER ONE: INTRODUCTION 1.1 Background of the study 1.2 Statement of the problem 1.3 Aim and objective of the study 1.4 Significance of the study 1.5 Scope of the study 1.6 Limitation of the study CHAPTER TWO: LITERATURE REVIEW 2.1 Marketing concept 2.2… Continue Reading
13,556)
TABLE OF CONTENTS Title Page Certification Acknowledgement Table of contents CHAPTER ONE 1.0 Introduction 1.1 Background of the study 1.2 Statement of the study 1.3 Objective of the study 1.4 Significance of the study 1.5 Scope of the study 1.6 Limitation of the study CHAPTER TWO 2.0 … Continue Reading
13,557)
TABLE OF CONTENTS Title Page Certification Dedication Acknowledgement Proposal Table of contents 1.0 Introduction 1.1 Statement of the problems 1.2 Objective of the study 1.3 The scope of the study 1.4 Significance of the study 1.5 Limitation and constraints of the study 1.6 Definition of terms CHAPTER TWO… Continue Reading
13,558)
TABLE OF CONTENTS Title page Certification Dedication Acknowledgement Abstract Table of content CHAPTER ONE 1.1 Introduction 1.2 Statement of the problems 1.3 Objective of the study 1.4… Continue Reading
13,559)
TABLE OF CONTENTS TITLE CERTIFICATION DEDICATION ACKNOWLEDGEMENT TABLE OF CONTENTS CHAPTERONE 1.1 INTRODUCTION 1.2 STATEMENT OF PROBLEM 1.3 SIGNIFICANT OF THE STUDY 1.4 SCOPE AND LIMITATION OF THE STUDY 1.5 DEFINITION OF TERMS CHAPTER… Continue Reading
13,560)
PROPOSAL Privatization is a very broad sense may be defined as the transfer of ownership and control right over a firm from the government-owned industries to the private sector. Commercialization in the other sense is said to be the withdrawal of government funding from parastatals to enable it operate… Continue Reading
13,561)
Co-operative financing agency are not different from other types of business with respect to efficient management of their funds they are required to used funds very carefully and judiciously because their source of funds tend to be limited. The peculiar limitation imposed by co-operative principle make… Continue Reading
13,562)
PROPOSAL INTRODUCTION This project, work is intended to deal with the application of promotional strategy to marketing and its contributions to achievement of organization goals with particular focus on the Nigerian hotel industry (wing Kwara hotel as a case study). Attempts will be made to discuss certain vital elements in marketing known as the… Continue Reading
13,563)
TABLE OF CONTENTS Title Page Certification Acknowledgement Table of contents CHAPTER ONE 1.0Introduction 1.1Background of the study 1.2Statement of the study 1.3Objective of the study 1.4Significance of the study 1.5Scope of the study 1.6Limitation of the study CHAPTER TWO 2.0Literature Review 2.1Concept of sales promotion 2.2Objectives of sales… Continue Reading
13,564)
TABLE OF CONTENT CHAPTER ONE: INTRODUCTION 1.1Background of the study 1.2Statement of the problem 1.3Aim and objective of the study 1.4Significance of the study 1.5Scope of the study 1.6Limitation of the study CHAPTER TWO: LITERATURE REVIEW 2.1Marketing concept 2.2Concept of marketing mix 2.3Promotional mix 2.4Concept of trade fair 2.5Importance… Continue Reading
13,565)
This study examined marketing strategies for winning customer in telecommunication industry. It lightened the techniques on the strategies and effect of various marketing strategies in winning customer and stimulate repeat sales. It also goes further to look into identifying the brand Zain can use against other competitors like GLO, MTN.… Continue Reading
13,566)
The main purpose of this thesis is to examine the significance of new product development in a competitive environment. In view of this a very popular organization shall be used the Lubcon Ltd. So because new product development is a key or a major factors to profit maximization in an organization existing in a newly innovated replace… Continue Reading
13,567)
This study researched into consumer satisfaction as a key to industrial growth and development. It examined the significant impact of consumer satisfaction on the industrial growth and development. Marketing survey was conducted to elicit opinion on porously formulated hypothesis. The study discovered that effective consumer… Continue Reading
13,568)
This research was conducted to find out the impact of internet advertisement on consumer behavior. Ilorin Kwara state was used to carry out the research. A cluster sampling survey method was adopted in conducting this research. Two hundred (200) questionnaires were applied for data collection tables and graph were use with percentage for… Continue Reading
13,569)
This study examined the impact of strategic planning on sales promotion it highlighted the benefit of companies can derive from an examination of impact of strategic planning on sales promotion. The study went further to discuss the problem associated with impact of strategic planning on sales promotion using Nigeria bottling Company as… Continue Reading
13,570)
The reforms introduced in the banking sector since 2006 by the central bank in Ghana has changed the sector significantly. The changes include deregulation and minimum capital requirement. These have seen an influx of foreign banks into the Ghanaian market. The influx of more banks in Ghana have paved way for consumers to have multiple… Continue Reading
13,571)
Healthcare is a very personalized and important service that is globally used which considerably affects economies and the quality of daily lives. In most parts of the world and Ghana, healthcare is experiencing unprecedented growth with changing cost structures and healthcare laws are also evolving. As a corollary, healthcare providers… Continue Reading
13,572)
The purpose of this study is to examine the influence of Facebook usage on sales performance and explore whether an employee's service behaviour has a mediating effect on the relationship between Facebook usage and sales performance. This study employed an explanatory research design to explain the cause-and-effective relationship among… Continue Reading
13,573)
TABLE OF CONTENTS Title Page i Certification ii Dedication iii Acknowledgement iv Abstract vi Table of Contents vii CHAPTER ONE: BACKGROUND OF THE STUDY 1.1 Introduction 1 1.2 Statement of problem of the study 3 1.3 Aims and objectives of the study 3 1.4 Significance of the study 4 1.5 Scope of the study 6 1.6 Limitation and constraints of the… Continue Reading
13,574)
TABLE OF CONTENTS PAGE DECLARATION (I) APPROVAL (ii) DEDICATION (iii) ACKNOWLEDGEMENT (IV) ABSTRACT (V) THE PROBLEM AND ITS SCOPE 1 INTRODUCTION 1 Rationale of the study 1 ~Theory 4 Revi~V~ of the related Literature 6 Significance of the study 22 Objectives 23 Statement of the null hypothesis 24 RESEARCH METHODOLOGY 25 Design 25 Environment 25… Continue Reading
13,575)
TABLE OF CONTENTS ACKNOWLEDGEMENT APPROVAL DEDICATION DECLARATION . iv TABLE OF CONTENTS v LIST OF TABLES viii LIST OF FIGURES ix LIST OF ABBREVIATIONS x ABSTRACT CHAPTER ONE 1 INTRODUCTION 1 1.0 Introduction 1 1.1. Background of the study 1 1.2. Statement of the problem 2 1.3. Purpose of the study 2 1.4. Objectives of the study 2 1.6.0. Scope of… Continue Reading